top of page

Clergy Team

Rt. Rev. Eric Menees
Rt. Rev. Eric Menees

Bishop

press to zoom
Very Rev. Noah Lawson
Very Rev. Noah Lawson

Dean & Rector

press to zoom
Rev. Anthony Velez
Rev. Anthony Velez

Assistant Priest for Formation

press to zoom
Cn. Carlos Raines
Cn. Carlos Raines

Assistant Priest for Spiritual Direction & Vocations

press to zoom
Rev. Anna Hearn
Rev. Anna Hearn

Deacon for Pastoral Care

press to zoom
Rev. Edward Thurber
Rev. Edward Thurber

Deacon for Evangelism & Outreach

press to zoom

Lay Ministry Coordinators

Cn. Elizabeth Conkle
Cn. Elizabeth Conkle

Lay Canon for Catechetical Formation

press to zoom
Cn. David Francis
Cn. David Francis

Lay Canon for Stewardship & Finances

press to zoom
Dr. Margaret Licon
Dr. Margaret Licon

Organist & Director of Music

press to zoom
Eddie Ramirez
Eddie Ramirez

Associate Director of Music

press to zoom
Paula Velez
Paula Velez

Catechesis of the Good Shepherd

press to zoom
Melody Walcott
Melody Walcott

Women's Ministry

press to zoom
Mr. Harlan Young
Mr. Harlan Young

Men's Ministry

press to zoom
Mr. Marc Zalky
Mr. Marc Zalky

Emmanuel Missions Society

press to zoom
Mrs. Jeanine Werner
Mrs. Jeanine Werner

Companions of Saint Stephen

press to zoom
Mrs. Mary K Leonard
Mrs. Mary K Leonard

Altar Guild & Acolytes

press to zoom
Mr. Javier Ramirez
Mr. Javier Ramirez

Lectors

press to zoom
Mrs. Diana Bedoian
Mrs. Diana Bedoian

Wedding Planning

press to zoom
Mrs. Ginny Zalky
Mrs. Ginny Zalky

Hospitality

press to zoom
Ms. Maria Garcia
Ms. Maria Garcia

Healing Prayer Team & Pastor Prayer Partners

press to zoom
Mrs. Dana Taylor
Mrs. Dana Taylor

Widows in Christ

press to zoom

Vestry

Chris Whitehead
Chris Whitehead

Rector's Warden (Class of 2024)

press to zoom
Guillermo Rodriquez
Guillermo Rodriquez

Junior Warden (Class of 2024)

press to zoom
Susan Sanders
Susan Sanders

Clerk (non-voting)

press to zoom
Margaret Polacek
Margaret Polacek

Treasurer (non-voting)

press to zoom
John Bishop
John Bishop

Member (Class of 2023)

press to zoom
Delia Castellanos
Delia Castellanos

Member (Class of 2023)

press to zoom
Mrs. Nancy Gomez
Mrs. Nancy Gomez

Member (Class of 2023)

press to zoom
Mr. Miguel Najar
Mr. Miguel Najar

Member (Class of 2023)

press to zoom
Mrs. Rachel Cowart
Mrs. Rachel Cowart

Member (Class of 2024)

press to zoom
Mr. James Deffendoll
Mr. James Deffendoll

(Class of 2024)

press to zoom
Mrs. Elvira Herrera
Mrs. Elvira Herrera

Member (class of 2025)

press to zoom
Mrs. Mirian Rebolledo
Mrs. Mirian Rebolledo

Member (class of 2025)

press to zoom

Office Staff

Sonia Fierro
Sonia Fierro

Administrator

press to zoom
Raul Villa
Raul Villa

Reception & Information Technology

press to zoom
Kevin Torrence
Kevin Torrence

Audio/Visual

press to zoom
Mary K  Leonard
Mary K Leonard

Volunteer

press to zoom
Susan Sanders
Susan Sanders

Volunteer

press to zoom
Gina Zamora
Gina Zamora

Volunteer

press to zoom
  • Facebook
  • YouTube
bottom of page